Design & Delivery of a Multi-professional Liaison Mental Health Training Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 26 May 2017
- Submission
- 26 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Five Year Forward View for Mental Health states that by 2020/21 no acute hospital is to be without all-age mental health liaison services in emergency departments and inpatient wards, and at least 50 per cent of acute hospitals should meet the 'Core 24' service standard as a minimum. Health Education England Working across the Northwest in collaboration with NHS England and the North West Coast Strategic Clinical Networks are looking to engage with training providers with the ability to provide high quality and innovative multi-professional clinical skills training. This training will be aimed at mental health professionals working in liaison mental services in acute hospital settings. Training providers will be required to build effective collaboration with local clinical leaders in order to develop a robust and clinically relevant skills based curriculum that will be deliverable within the demands of clinical practice. This ITT process is being managed via EU Supply and can be accessed at the below address, tender reference 27896 https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2017
About the buyer
Salford Royal NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-royal-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-royal-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-royal-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-royal-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-royal-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-royal-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design & Delivery of a Multi-professional Liaison Mental Health Training Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Design & Delivery of a Multi-professional Liaison Mental Health Training Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford Royal NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
