Closed tender

CPB218 Ridgeway Primary School - Lintel replacement works

Details

Value
GBP 47,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
23 May 2017
Submission
16 June 2017

Tender description

The tenderers are to provide a quotation for the Lintel replacement works at Ridgeway Primary School. Please include associated internal demolition works in your tender, including skips. Site Address Ridgeway Primary School Main Road Ridgeway Derbyshire S12 3XR We invite quotations from competent contractors for the Lintel replacement works inclusive. Tenderers are required to download and complete all the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 June 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB218 Ridgeway Primary School - Lintel replacement works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.