Expired contract

Computer equipment and supplies

Details

Value
EUR 35,859
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
22 May 2017

Tender description

The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the supply of laptops, tablet devices and related products for use in Beaumont Hospital. While this framework agreement will be primarily utilised for the supply of laptops and tablet devices, the Contracting Authority shall also be entitled to utilise this framework agreement for the supply of all related products and ancillary items, including computer mice, various components and hardware upgrades of every description. The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the supply of laptops, tablet devices and related products for use in Beaumont Hospital. While this framework agreement will be primarily utilised for the supply of laptops and tablet devices, the Contracting Authority shall also be entitled to utilise this framework agreement for the supply of all related products and ancillary items, including computer mice, various components and hardware upgrades of every description. Please consult the Invitation to Tender Documents available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2021

About the buyer

Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 30213000 · Personal computers
  • 30213100 · Portable computers
  • 30213200 · Tablet computer
  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
  • 30236000 · Miscellaneous computer equipment
  • 30237300 · Computer supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Computer equipment and supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Computer equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 663
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.