Awarded contract

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 1,220,304
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
26 May 2017

Tender description

To provide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Uniform. Provision of PPE and Uniform. Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Uniform. Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Uniform. Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Uniform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.