The provision of a repairs and maintenance framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 665,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 18 May 2017
- Submission
- 27 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is establishing a framework for the provision of general repairs and maintenance services. The framework is split into 10 lots as follows: Lot 1 - Joinery/Carpentry Lot 2 - Painting and decorating Lot 3 - Plastering Lot 4 - Plumbing Lot 5 - Bricklaying Lot 6 - General Labouring Lot 7 - Roofing Lot 8 - Glazing Lot 9 - Ground working Lot 10 - Steelwork Contractors can bid for a maximum of 4 lots only. For each lot, it is anticipated that a maximum of 3 Contractors per lot will be awarded a place on the framework. The target commencement date for the purposes of this agreement shall be 21st August 2017, however the Council reserves the right to amend this date for any reason. The Contract once awarded will, subject to ongoing satisfactory performance, remain in force for an initial period of 2 years. Thereafter the Council may, at its sole discretion, award two further extensions of up to 12 months each giving a total maximum term of 4 years. Any extension is subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance. The closing time and date for return of completed tender documents is 12pm on 27th June 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2017
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of a repairs and maintenance framework.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of a repairs and maintenance framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
