Redditch Library - Lighting Replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 18 May 2017
- Submission
- 11 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Limited on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitably qualified suppliers to take part in this tender process to replace the existing lighting at Redditch Library. The works to include the removal of the existing lighting fittings, supply, installation, connection, testing and commissioning of the new lighting fittings. All tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 11 June 2017 and the deadline for submissions will be Monday, 12 June 2017 at 12 noon. There will be no extensions of time permitted for the return of tender. Only tenders submitted via the portal will be accepted. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Contract Details: JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design 2011. Any questions relating to this tender can be made via correspondence up to 17:00hrs on the 7 June 2017 via this portal. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redditch Library - Lighting Replacement.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
