Closed tender

CPB215 Tupton Primary School - Floor replacement works

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
19 May 2017
Submission
9 June 2017

Tender description

The tenderers are to provide a quotation for the floor replacement works at Tupton Primary School. Please include associated internal demolition works in your tender, including skips. Site Address Tupton Primary School Queen Victoria Road New Tupton Chesterfield Derbyshire S42 6DY We invite quotations from competent contractors for the floor replacement works inclusive. Tenderers are required to download and complete all the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the floor replacement inclusive at Tupton Primary School in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to complete all the attached tender documentation and upload as part of their tender submission. The floor replacement inclusive contract will be a one-off award for the project at Tupton Primary School only. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 June 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB215 Tupton Primary School - Floor replacement works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB215 Tupton Primary School - Floor replacement works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.