Expired contract

Content Management System

Details

Value
GBP 31,036
Duration
6 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
18 May 2017

Tender description

Content Management System Licence and Support and Maintenance. Contract awarded for 6 month period to allow time for new solution to be fully implemented.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Content Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Content Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.