Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
13 January 2017
Submission
21 February 2020

Tender description

The West London Mental Health NHS Trust (WLMHT) is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of General Building Refurbishment Work within its West London and Berkshire Sites including but not limited to: — Redecoration Work; — All Floor Coverings; — Roof Works; — External Fabrics; — Plumbing; — Electrical and Mechanical Works. The DPS will consist of a list of Suppliers who can be approached as and when building refurbishment needs are required. For further information around this contract and to register an interest, please visit our LPP e-Sourcing Portal: www.lppsourcing.org If your organisation does not already have an account on the portal, please select ‘Register Free’ and complete the company information to request a user name and password. On receipt of your account details, you may search for this opportunity by keyword or organisation and select ‘Register Interest’. The West London Mental Health NHS Trust (WLMHT) is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of General Building Refurbishment Work within its West London and Berkshire Sites as specified within this document. The DPS will consist of a list of Suppliers who can be approached as and when building refurbishment needs are required. Only Suppliers awarded a place on the DPS will be considered to provide General Building Refurbishment works. The DPS will remain open for the entire period of its validity and Potential Suppliers can join the DPS subject to passing the selection criteria. Please refer to documents provided within the e-sourcing suite, lpp.sourcing.org

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 January 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 February 2020

About the buyer

West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.