Awarded contract

Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons

Details

Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
9 January 2017

Tender description

Used Wheelchair Accessible Minibus. Supply of 1 Used Mercedes Sprinter (or similar) Wheelchair Accessible Minibus. Maximum 120 000 km. Maximum sale price: 35 000 EUR. Vehicle must not have been previously purchased using public funds in Rep. of Ireland. Final price to include VAT& VRT. Seller must be able to supply a Relevant Declaration of Conversion of a vehicle and Declaration of Suitably Qualified Individual. (Revenue form VRTCONV and VRTCONVSQI).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vantastic Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.