Invitation to Quote for Sport For Social Development Sector Mapping
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Design and execution of research and development
- Published
- 12 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sport England is seeking to appoint a Provider for Sport for Social Development Sector Mapping. The Contract has an anticipated value of £15,000. The purpose of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) is to provide quotes against a predetermined set of requirements through which Sport England can identify the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2017
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Sport For Social Development Sector Mapping.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
