Cleaning and Maintenace Of Bus Shelters and Poles
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 9 January 2017
- Submission
- 8 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cleaning and Maintenance of Bus Shelters and Bus Stop Poles within the County ofNottinghamshire.Nottinghamshire County Council has 5500 bus stops and 650 Bus Shelters The Council'sdetailed requirements are defined in the specification contained within the invitation to tender documents.The successful tenderer will be open to be utilised by the other authorities in the East Midlands region. Thesecouncils are Nottingham City, Leicester City, Leicestershire County, Derby City, Derbyshire County, RutlandCounty, Lincolnshire and Northamptonshire. The contract shall be for a period of 2 years, commencing on 1stMarch 2017 and terminating on 31st March 2019. (with option to extend for 2 periods of up to 1 year)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2017
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and Maintenace Of Bus Shelters and Poles.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
