Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 2,400,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
13 January 2017

Tender description

The University required a maximum of two (2) suitable Contractors to provide additional Managed Student Support Services to our current students eligible for support via Disabled Students Allowance. Students awarded DSA will possess a needs assessment that details what support, adjustments and equipment a student requires based on the assessors determination of how their disability and noted symptoms, effects their ability to study and could place them at a disadvantage. The University required a maximum of two (2) suitable Contractors to provide additional Managed Student Support Services to our current students eligible for support via Disabled Students Allowance. Students awarded DSA will possess a needs assessment that details what support, adjustments and equipment a student requires based on the assessors determination of how their disability and noted symptoms, effects their ability to study and could place them at a disadvantage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.