Expired contract

GB-Coalville: Water cycle study and strategic flood risk assessment

Details

Value
GBP 47,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Published
10 May 2017

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the preparation of a Water Cycle Study (WCS) and Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) for Leicester & Leicestershire. The tender documents are available via Delta eSourcing at https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=243932011. The access code for the tender box is QQ5A4YY6S2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 June 2017

About the buyer

North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Coalville: Water cycle study and strategic flood risk assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Coalville: Water cycle study and strategic flood risk assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.