Behavioural Insights Consulting and Research - Recycling Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Behavioural Insights Limited
- Value
- GBP 43,857
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 12 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Commission to undertake a research project to increase recycling in Wigan borough. Contract awarded under Behavioural Insights Consulting and Research Framework Agreement (RM3742) dated 04/02/14 between the Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service as the Authority and the Supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2017
- Completed: Award published12 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2017
About the buyer
Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Behavioural Insights Consulting and Research - Recycling Study.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
