Award Notice - Development of HS2's Locomotive and Maintenance Strategy; OTM, OTP and MM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swietelsky Construction Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,600
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of locomotives
- Published
- 10 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded to SWIETELSKY Construction Company Limited to assist HS2 Ltd in the formation and development of: 1) The first iteration of the HS2 Locomotive Strategy; and 2) The second iteration of the HS2 Maintenance Strategy (including On-Track Machines (OTM), On-Track Plant (OTP) and Maintenance Modules (MM). The contract has been awarded following a sub-OJEU threshold, open procurement exercise having been conducted, which was advertised on the Contracts Finder website. The original 'Opportunity' advert can be found at the following link: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/eaf080e7-e17e-45f8-850b-ff6dd6f770b9?p=@NT08=UFQxUlRRPT0=NjJ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2017
- Completed: Award published10 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2017
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50221000 · Repair and maintenance services of locomotives
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
