07-17-17-1-1258 Installation of Automatic Fire Sprinkler Systems to 6 Nr Sheltered Housing Complex's
Details
- Value
- GBP 368,500
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 May 2017
- Submission
- 22 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: Applicants will need to register their interest against this procurement exercise via YORtender in order to gain access to the tender documents. To have an opportunity for this project, Applicants will need to register and submit completed tender documents via YORtender www.yortender.co.uk. CONTRACTORS/SUPPLIERS - Find business opportunities with Barnsley Council by registering (for free) at https://www.yortender.co.uk. Description of works: Installation of automatic fire sprinkler systems to 6 Nr Sheltered Housing Complex's, together with all associated electrical works, pipe boxing and builders works. The main contractor shall appoint a specialist sprinkler contractor to design, supply and install a new sprinkler system within the buildings. The Specialist Sprinkler Contractor shall be a member of The British Automatic Fire Sprinkler Association.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2017
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 07-17-17-1-1258 Installation of Automatic Fire Sprinkler Systems to 6 Nr Sheltered Housing Complex's.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 07-17-17-1-1258 Installation of Automatic Fire Sprinkler Systems to 6 Nr Sheltered Housing Complex's, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
