0284ON - Re Roofing - Riddings
Details
- Buyer
- Ongo Homes
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 12 May 2017
- Submission
- 9 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contract will be for the re-roofing of 8 blocks of flats located on the Ridding's estate in Scunthorpe. Each block of flats consists of four properties under the same roof. Works will also include replacement of all fascias, soffits and rainwater goods as per the specification/pricing document. In order for you to apply for the tender you will need to register on the portal nttps://procontract.due-north.com and then firstly search for the tender (if you search for Ongo) and express an interest. Once you have registered as a supplier on the portal and expressed an interest please click "my activities" and you should then have the option to click on Ongo and download the relevant tender documents. Please note all correspondence is to be directed via the portal including any questions once you have registered. If you have difficulties please click on the help and support button to access the technical team.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2017
About the buyer
Ongo Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 0284ON - Re Roofing - Riddings.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 0284ON - Re Roofing - Riddings, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ongo Homes.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
