Awarded contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
GBP 83,606
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
2 May 2017

Tender description

Supply of Contract 68 Bus Service. The Authority is looking for a potential provider to provide 16 seats for a Monday to Saturday (305 Days/Year)between 9:30 and 16:00 bus service. The intended commencement date is scheduled to be 30.5.2017. The Contractor must be able to provide the full service required from the commencement date. The contract is scheduled to commence on 30.5.2017, or as otherwise agreed, and will be awarded for a minimum period of one (1) year with the option of an additional two (2) year extension period in 12 monthly periods. Max. 3 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.