Play sites Inspection, Reporting, Maintenance, and Renewal Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 5 May 2017
- Submission
- 5 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hounslow (LBH) seeks to appoint a Contractor to undertake Inspections, Reporting, Maintenance works and Renewal works across the play sites that fall within the social housing portfolio. Tender documents can be accessed via the London Tenders portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=246f1387-d030-e711-80e0-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Play sites Inspection, Reporting, Maintenance, and Renewal Contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
