Agile Project Management software
Details
- Buyer
- National Institute for Health and Care Excellence
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 5 May 2017
- Submission
- 23 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NICE Digital Services is seeking bids through this invitation to tender to select a supplier to provide: a. Licenses for a suite of Atlassian Cloud-based software products including JIRA Software, Confluence, Portfolio for JIRA and Hipchat and an associated general support and maintenance package for a period of 3 years from contract award. b. A set-up and implementation support package which includes the start-up configuration of the software and training for NICE Digital Services employees to allow them to effectively operate the software in an expedited fashion. c. An ongoing, continuous improvement, call-off contract capped at a number of days to enable Digital Services to request training/workshops to update their knowledge later in the contract, including regular 'health checks' to advise whether the team is optimising their usage of the software
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2017
About the buyer
National Institute for Health and Care Excellence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agile Project Management software.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Agile Project Management software, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 929£1.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Institute for Health and Care Excellence.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
