Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Buyer
- Advantage South West
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 27 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract Award Notice — Multi-supplier framework in 4 Lots: Other Advantage SW members can access this framework: Coastline Housing, DCH, East Devon District Council, Exeter City Council, Magna Housing, North Devon Homes, Ocean Housing, Taunton Deane Borough Council, Teign Housing. Maintenance to Cornwall Housing's lifts. This Member of Advantage SW has the option to direct-award a contract. The number of lifts owned by the Members means that its contract will be below the OJEU services threshold. Maintenance to Westward Housing's lifts. This Member of Advantage SW has the option to direct-award a contract. The number of lifts owned by the Members means that its contract will be below the OJEU services threshold. Maintenance to Yarlington Housing's lifts. This Member of Advantage SW has the option to direct-award a contract. The number of lifts owned by the Members means that its contract will be below the OJEU services threshold. Other Advantage SW members can access this Lot: Coastline Housing, DCH, East Devon District Council, Exeter City Council, Magna Housing, North Devon Homes, Ocean Housing, Taunton Deane Borough Council, Teign Housing and other organisations that join Advantage SW.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2017
- Completed: Award published27 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 March 2021
About the buyer
Advantage South West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advantage South West.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
