QU068 Provision of Development Surveying Services
Details
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 27 April 2017
- Submission
- 3 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council invites quotations for the provision of development surveying services. The Development Surveying roles will be responsible for undertaking property based development and regeneration projects and the provision of associated professional and valuation advice as defined in the specification provided. BCC will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc Registration and use of In-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the In-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with In-tend please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Councils tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Requests to participate must be by way of completion and return of the tender documentation no later than 12:00 hours (GMT) on 3rd May 2017 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2017
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70110000 · Development services of real estate
- 70111000 · Development of residential real estate
- 70112000 · Development of non-residential real estate
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
- 70122000 · Land sale or purchase services
- 70122100 · Land sale services
- 70123000 · Sale of real estate
- 70123100 · Sale of residential real estate
- 70320000 · Land rental or sale services
- 70321000 · Land rental services
- 70322000 · Vacant-land rental or sale services
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70331000 · Residential property services
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
- 70332100 · Land management services
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
107 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QU068 Provision of Development Surveying Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
