Expired contract
Lift Renewal/Refurbishment 2016/17 Package 2
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- E A Foulds Limited
- Value
- GBP 225,089
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 27 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice following tender for refurbishment of lifts within various Cumbria County Council properties, mainly Cumbria Care Elderly People Homes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 April 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Renewal/Refurbishment 2016/17 Package 2.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
