Lift-maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 28,000,000
- Topic
- Stair climbers
- Published
- 27 April 2017
- Submission
- 30 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This opportunity will establish a Framework Agreement as follows: Lot 1 Maintenance of Passenger and Goods Lifts; Lot 2 Maintenance of Domestic Stair Lifts; Lot 3 Refurbishment/Installation of Passenger and Goods Lifts; Lot 4 Refurbishment/Installation of Domestic Stair Lifts; Lot 5 — NHS Wales Lift Maintenance Contract. Further information on the scope of services can be found in the tender documentation. This Framework will be made available to use for the Customers of the National Procurement Service (NPS), which currently comprises of 73 Welsh public sector organisations. In addition, the Framework will also be available to use by the organisations that are clearly referenced within the ITT documentation. Note: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information please visit www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk This lot of the Framework will cover the Maintenance requirements for Passenger and Goods Lifts. Further particulars are included in the tender documentation. This lot of the Framework will cover the Maintenance requirements for Domestic Stair Lifts. Further particulars are included in the tender documentation. This lot of the Framework will cover the Refurbishment and Installation requirements for Passenger and Goods Lifts. Further particulars are included in the tender documentation. This lot of the Framework will cover the Refurbishment and Installation of Domestic Stair Lifts. Further particulars are included in the tender documentation. This lot of the Framework will cover the Maintenance requirements for Passenger and Goods Lifts for NHS Wales. Further particulars are included in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2017
About the buyer
Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37441200 · Stair climbers
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift-maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related topics
Topics related to Lift-maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).
- 154£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
