Expired contract
HS2 Ltd Information Fusion (previously advertised as Intelligence Fusion) Service - Birmingham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Risk Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 408,003
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Public security, law and order services
- Published
- 25 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the contract award notice for the Information Fusion (previously advertised as Intelligence Fusion) Services contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2017
- Completed: Award published25 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2020
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HS2 Ltd Information Fusion (previously advertised as Intelligence Fusion) Service - Birmingham.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
