Brand consultancy, full marketing service, design and digital 2017 - 21
Details
- Buyer
- Cobalt Housing
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 27 April 2017
- Submission
- 16 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cobalt is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to provide a range of marketing services. This pre-qualification questionnaire stage will form the evaluation criteria to shortlist up to four suppliers to be invited to submit a final proposal at invitation to tender stage. The point of contact for the project will be the Customer Insight Manager. Cobalt Housing have worked alongside a Communication Team based at Symphony Housing. As we are now moving towards our de-merger and independence we are seeking an organisation that can not only review our services and produce a marketing plan but deliver the day to day publication requirements to run the business. Connectivity for our tenants and wider customer group is a key objective when engaging and providing information. The contract will run for an initial 12 month period will an anticipated start date of 1st August 2017. At its own discretion, Cobalt will have the option to extend for further 12 month periods, at a maximum of 4 total years, dependant on the performance of the Supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2017
About the buyer
Cobalt Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cobalt-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cobalt-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cobalt-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cobalt-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cobalt-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cobalt-housing.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brand consultancy, full marketing service, design and digital 2017 - 21.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Brand consultancy, full marketing service, design and digital 2017 - 21, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cobalt Housing.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
