Closed tender

17 073 Supply of Steel Gates

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
25 April 2017
Submission
19 May 2017

Tender description

Supply of Steel Gates As and when required on a call-off basis Cheshire East Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative volumes or as to the value of the work during the contract period - any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of potential providers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 April 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 May 2017

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 17 073 Supply of Steel Gates.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.