REPLACEMENT OF HOT & COLD WATER SERVICE PIPEWORK - MARKS GATE INFANTS SCHOOL
Details
- Topic
- Water plumbing work
- Published
- 13 April 2017
- Submission
- 15 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The intention of this specification is to replace the whole of the existing galvanised steel domestic hot and cold water distribution pipe work in the entire building whilst decommissioning and removing the existing cold water storage tanks and supplying the entire building via the new incoming water main. The main building pipe work replacement will commence with the replacement of the incoming water main as defined on the drawings. The works shall include plant and sundry connections, with copper pipe work, all builders' works and making good to match existing finishes. All existing galvanised steel pipework either visible or installed in pipe ducts and / or ceilings will be abandoned and removed, if agreed not to be removed, due to the disruption it may cause, than all sections shall be cut back as far as practical completely drained down and be labelled \"redundant\". All tender documents available at https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REPLACEMENT OF HOT & COLD WATER SERVICE PIPEWORK - MARKS GATE INFANTS SCHOOL.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to REPLACEMENT OF HOT & COLD WATER SERVICE PIPEWORK - MARKS GATE INFANTS SCHOOL, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
