Expired contract

Repair and Redecoration to G Block

Details

Supplier(s)
NKS Contract Ltd
Value
GBP 69,961
Topic
Decoration work
Published
11 April 2017

Tender description

Repair and redecoration to G Block, Glenside. Tender ref: GL-EB-103-15-CP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2017
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2017
  3. Completed: Award published11 April 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and Redecoration to G Block.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.