Closed tender

Provision of Maintenance & Support Services for Fire Alarm Systems at BSUH

Details

Buyer
Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
13 April 2017
Submission
12 May 2017

Tender description

Contract Notice for Maintenance & Support Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 April 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 May 2017

About the buyer

Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Maintenance & Support Services for Fire Alarm Systems at BSUH.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Maintenance & Support Services for Fire Alarm Systems at BSUH, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.