Closed tender
KMCBS-088 Granby Flats Re-roofing
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 13 April 2017
- Submission
- 12 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Re-roofing of Granby Flats in Paddock, Huddersfield (EPDM). Go to www.YORtender.co.uk to access the tender documentation for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2017
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCBS-088 Granby Flats Re-roofing.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to KMCBS-088 Granby Flats Re-roofing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
