Greenhill Lodge Children's Home, Worcester - external decoration
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 11 April 2017
- Submission
- 21 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitably qualified suppliers to take part in this tender process carry out the redecoration of ALL previously decorated surfaces to the externals of the building (fascia's, soffits, rendered panels, etc). Removal of debris & cleaning of ALL rain water goods. Cleaning of ALL windows (frames & glazing) externally. The cleaning of ALL external powder coated rain water goods. Renewal of the rear elevation atrium plywood fascia. All tender documents can be assessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 21 April 2017 and the deadline for submissions will be Friday 28th April 2017. There will be no extensions of time permitted for the return of tender. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Contract Details: JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design 2011. Any questions relating to this tender can be made via correspondence up to 17:00hrs on the 21 April 2017 via this portal. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greenhill Lodge Children's Home, Worcester - external decoration.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Greenhill Lodge Children's Home, Worcester - external decoration, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
