Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 April 2017

Tender description

1494/301/SW/TC/16 Training Services Framework — Manufacturing Leadership, Health and Safety and Continuous Improvement Programmes (19 Lots). The University of Sheffield invited tenders for the supply of services to the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre's Training Centre at Catcliffe in Rotherham. All submission received were evaluated in accordance with the published scoring scheme and contract was subsequently awarded to multiple suppliers. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services. Provision of Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

171 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.