CTP807 Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances
Details
- Supplier(s)
- William Freer Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 6 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The work comprises the Servicing and Repair of Gas and Electric Fired Catering Equipment at the establishments within the charge of the Council throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire as indicated in the property locations schedule. The authority reserves the right to carry out breakdown repairs with its own employees. The contract is split into two defined geographical lot areas North and South Derbyshire as detailed within the tender documentation. The award of contract shall be based upon the tendered prices and assessment by the Council as to the capability of the supplier to service the contract to satisfactory standards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2017
- Completed: Award published6 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP807 Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
