CBC-0670-H-LP CSE Multi Agency Classroom Based Training - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,825
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Emergency training dolls
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council is inviting suitably qualified and experienced organisations to quote for the CSE Multi Agency Classroom based Training review of current responses to Child Sexual Exploitation (CSE) across Bedfordshire. Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Suppliers wishing further information on this are invited to use this e-tendering system to 'Express Interest' to obtain the relevant documents. If you are not registered on the system, you will be required to do so at that point. Once you are logged in to the system, tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the website. Please allow sufficient time to make a return via the system; late returns will not be accepted and the system will automatically prevent returns after the deadline time. Any questions should be raised via the correspondence facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2016
- Completed: Award published3 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2018
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35112100 · Emergency training dolls
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 79342320 · Customer-care services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0670-H-LP CSE Multi Agency Classroom Based Training - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
