Apprenticeship Managed Service Provider
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 7 April 2017
- Submission
- 28 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) for Leicestershire (referred to as "Leicestershire Police") are issuing an invitation to tender for an Apprenticeship Managed Service Provider framework for 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The Framework includes the following Forces: • Leicestershire Police • Derbyshire Police • Northamptonshire Police • Nottinghamshire Police • Lincolnshire Police All of the tender documents can be found on EU-Supply: https://bluelight.eu-supply.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2017
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Apprenticeship Managed Service Provider.
Related topics
Topics related to Apprenticeship Managed Service Provider, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
