AMCV 218 - Bradbury Lodge Residential Service for Adults with Learning Disabilities
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bethphage
- Value
- GBP 5,100,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the management of Bradbury Lodge Residential Service for Adults with Learning Disabilities. The home is in Shropshire and is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide services to 6 residents. The home currently has 4 residents. The contract is for an initial 5 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years commencing on 1st April 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2017
- Completed: Award published3 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 218 - Bradbury Lodge Residential Service for Adults with Learning Disabilities.
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
