Translation services
Details
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 31 March 2017
- Submission
- 5 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is inviting tenders for the Provision of an Interpretation, Translation, Transcription and Communication Service for Sensory Impairments. Full details are contained in the Invitation to Tender. Return of the following documents are mandatory; failure to submit any of these documents will invalidate your Tender return. Section 2 — Price Schedule. Section 3 — Questionnaire. Schedule 1 — FOI Non Disclosure Provision. Tenderers need not re-submit a copy of the Terms & Conditions published as part of this exercise but should be retained for future reference. Any queries regarding uploading your return should be directed to the In-Tend Support Team on 0844 272 8810.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2017
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Translation services.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Translation services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
