Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 March 2017

Tender description

The Council seeks experienced companies for a Building Fabric Reactive Maintenance Framework which delivers: o Statutory compliance; o Reactive maintenance; o Minor works (ad-hoc requests for minor capital project works up to a value of circa 25 000 GBP. These works are not guaranteed). The Framework will be divided into 4 geographic Lots. Companies can bid for a maximum of 2 Lots. The Council will call-off contracts from each Lot to deliver the services for three years for the corporate and schools sites. The Council may decide to call-off for a further 3 years following the initial 3 year contract. The 4 year Framework will be accessible to other Public Sector bodies within and outside Buckinghamshire. The value of the framework is 1 500 000 to 10 000 000 GBP. Other CPV codes: 71315000, 45300000, 45400000, 45262700, 50000000, 44000000, 45000000, 45400000, 45453000, 45454000. Covering: Vale of Aylesbury (N of A41), N Aylesbury, Buckingham, Winslow, Whitchurch, Wing, Stewkley, Newton Longville, Tingewick, Marsh Gibbon. A map is provided with the PQQ and Procurement documents. Approx. annual value for BCC corporate sites and schools is 100 000 GBP. This Framework will be available to all UK public bodies. If they wish to purchase from the Framework, they must undertake a mini-competition under Lot 5 (see additional information below). UK Bodies include local authorities, educational establishments, NHS bodies, registered charities. See these websites for details: http://www.idea.gov.uk/idk/org/la-data.do https://www.police.uk/forces/ http://www.education.gov.uk/edubase/home.xhtml https://data.gov.uk/dataset/england-nhs-connecting-for-health-organisation-data-service-data-files-of-nhsorganisations http://www.cfoa.org.uk/12072 http://apps.charitycommission.gov.uk/showcharity/registerofcharities/RegisterHomePage.aspx Covering: Vale of Aylesbury (S of A41), S Aylesbury, Aston Clinton, Wendover, Stoke, Mandeville, Princes Risborough, Haddenham, Waddesdon, Brill, etc. A map is provided with the PQQ and Procurement documents. Approx. annual value for corporate and schools is 280 000 GBP. This Framework will be available to all UK public bodies. If they wish to purchase from the Framework, they must undertake a mini-competition under Lot 5 (see additional information below). UK Bodies include local authorities, educational establishments, NHS bodies, registered charities. Covering: High Wycombe, Stokenchurch, Marlow, Bourne End, Flackwell Heath, Loudwater, Hazlemere, Great Kingshill, Penn and Tylers Green, etc. A map is provided with the PQQ and Procurement documents. Approx. annual value for corporate and schools is 225 000 GBP. This Framework will be available to all UK public bodies. If they wish to purchase from the Framework, they must undertake a mini-competition under Lot 5 (see additional information below). UK Bodies include local authorities, educational establishments, NHS bodies, registered charities. Covering: Amersham, Chesham, Beaconsfield, the Chalfonts, the Ivers, Burnham, Gerrards Cross, the Missendens, Holmer Green, Prestwood, etc. A map is provided with the PQQ and Procurement documents. Approx. annual value for corporate and schools is 266 000 GBP. This Framework will be available to all UK public bodies. If they wish to purchase from the Framework, they must undertake a mini-competition under Lot 5 (see additional information below). UK Bodies include local authorities, educational establishments, NHS bodies, registered charities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.