Provision of evaluation and feedback services
Details
- Value
- EUR 3,134,395
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 28 March 2017
- Submission
- 16 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This call for tenders is being launched as an interagency procurement, under the lead of the European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions (Eurofound) (lead awarding authority based in Dublin, Ireland) and aims at providing to the participating EU Agencies a framework contract for evaluation and feedback services enabling them to comply with relevant evaluation related obligations envisaged in their respective regulatory frameworks. The tender contains 2 service categories: — provision of evaluation services, — provision of feedback services. Evaluation services concern the provision of external assistance by the contractor to the agencies in the implementation of evaluation activities. Evaluation tasks are typically carried out through a combination of internal (relevant agency staff) and external resources. The required external resources are to be provided through this framework contract. Feedback services concern provision of external assistance by the contractor to the agencies in order to help with measurement and evaluation of an agency's efforts to communicate and interact with its stakeholders, key target audiences and users.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2017
About the buyer
The European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions (Eurofound) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions-eurofound.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions-eurofound.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions-eurofound.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions-eurofound.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions-eurofound.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions-eurofound.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of evaluation and feedback services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of evaluation and feedback services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
