GB-Cromer: Cromer West Promenade Resurfacing
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Tarmac
- Published
- 31 March 2017
- Submission
- 24 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Resurfacing Cromer's West Promenade North Norfolk District Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified Principal Contractors to undertake refurbishment of the surface of Cromer's West Promenade (estimated 3750m2). The works will comprise of; excavating damage surface, supply and lay new surface as specified. The timeframe for the works is to be agreed. The closing date for your response is Monday 24th April at 1.00pm For more information please contact: Russell Tanner, Property Programme and Project Manager on 01263 516210 or email russell.tanner@north-norfolk.gov.uk The tender will be conducted via the Delta-eSourcing Solution Tender Box, interested parties can view the Tender Documents once registration has taken place. To respond to this opportunity: 1.Please go to the Delta-eSourcing website delta-esourcing.com and register as a supplier. 2.Please send your email address that you have registered with to milo.creasey@north-norfolk.gov.uk along with your full contact details. 3.You will then receive notification from Delta inviting you to take part. 4.The Delta-eSourcing Quick Call will be open from 13:00 hours on Monday 3rd April 2017. If you are unable to view the documents following registration please contact milo.creasey@north-norfolk.gov.uk on telephone 01263 516089. The Quick Call will close at 13:00 hours on Monday 24 April 2017, any bids received after this date and time will be rejected.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2017
About the buyer
North Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213200 · Tarmac
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Cromer: Cromer West Promenade Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Cromer: Cromer West Promenade Resurfacing, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Norfolk District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
