Engineering design services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 31 March 2017
- Submission
- 2 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Mutual Energy Limited (‘Mutual’) is seeking to procure a framework contract, which it currently anticipates will have 3 competent and experienced providers, that can deliver electrical and instrumentation services, aimed at small scale projects with a call-off value of less than GDP 10 000 per activity. It is anticipated that the framework will incorporate a range of day rate and/or resource prices aligned with the activities required. The providers will be appointed to the panel on the premise that they have provided a market rate for particular activities, but are not guaranteed work. A detailed specification is provided in Appendix 1 to the ITT, which is available by emailing: mutualframework@pinsentmasons.com Mutual will conduct this procurement using the Open Procedure. Further information will be provided in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2017
About the buyer
Mutual Energy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 76600000 · Pipeline-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engineering design services.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Engineering design services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mutual Energy Limited.
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 188£3.4bn
- 187£639.0m
- 141£128.6m
- 137£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 128£46.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
