Closed tender

Consultancy Support: New Models of Intermediate Care Services

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
31 March 2017
Submission
18 April 2017

Tender description

Proposals with quotations are invited from suitably experienced providers of Consultancy Support to assist NHS Hammersmith & Fulham CCG to develop a business case to inform the commissioning approach for new model of intermediate care services. The interim support required by the tri-borough of H&F, Central and West London CCGs, will develop a business case to agree a medium term transformation of out of hospital bedded Intermediate Care capacity, to make effective use of bed stock to meet current and emerging need for IC. Suppliers should have a proven track record of work on programmes of this type and complexity within the NHS, having a good understanding of the NHS landscape and the agenda for change toward new models of care and direction of travel to enhance healthcare quality, accessibility and efficiency. You will have excellent project management capability and be able to work effectively and build relationships with senior stakeholders across health and social care. The Consultancy support must commence 1st May 2017 and complete by end of May 2017. The contract value will be up to £40,000 (excluding VAT), inclusive of all fees and expenses. ***Suppliers interested in bidding should visit the EU Supply portal (available at http://nhssbs.eu-supply.com) and search for tender ID 27301, then you can download the Request for Quotation instructions, Service Specification and Bid Response Document (for completion and submission).*** Registration on EU-Supply Portal is FREE of charge. EU-Supply User Guide to registration and use is attached. Deadline for bid submissions is 12 noon, Tues 18 April 2017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 April 2017

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Support: New Models of Intermediate Care Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.