CCZZ17A02 - Energy Performance of Buildings: Boiler Equivalence Report
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 27 March 2017
- Submission
- 4 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Department for Communities and Local Government or "DCLG" require a potential provider to research and develop a report on the Energy Performance of Buildings. This is the UK's fifth equivalence report. The fourth report (submitted in January 2015) demonstrated equivalence covered the period January 2013 to December 2015. The fourth report covers the period January 2013 to May 2017. The production of this report which will be used to demonstrate to the European Commission how the UK has met the requirement for Energy Performance of Buildings Directive under Article 14. Format, content and style of report must be consistent with the previous reports which the EU has deemed acceptable. The final report must be delivered by 5 June 2017. More information can be found in the attached Invitation to Tender pack
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2017
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCZZ17A02 - Energy Performance of Buildings: Boiler Equivalence Report.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
