Expired contract
Brickwork Repairs and Wall Stabilisation Works at Holy Trinity Vicarage East Hill, Dartford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Topcoat Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 23,695
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Facing brickwork
- Published
- 28 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: Brickwork Repairs and Wall Stabilisation Works at Holy Trinity Vicarage East Hill, Dartford
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2017
- Completed: Award published28 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2017
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262521 · Facing brickwork
- 45262620 · Supporting walls
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brickwork Repairs and Wall Stabilisation Works at Holy Trinity Vicarage East Hill, Dartford.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
