Supply of Clothing and Protective Footwear
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Jaymac (Derby) Limited
- Value
- GBP 558,173
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 23 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Derby Homes' is looking to enter into a formal agreement for the purchase of Clothing and Footwear for 9 years (2016 to 2025), divided as follows: •Operatives Work Wear; •Corporate Work Wear; and •Protective Footwear More details are given in the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2017
- Completed: Award published23 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2026
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Clothing and Protective Footwear.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Clothing and Protective Footwear, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
