PQ0157 - Provision of GBSLEP Growth Hub Marketing & Communications Support - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecory's UK Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 20 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation for the provision of Greater Birmingham & Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership Growth Hub Marketing and Communications Support. The Growth Hub aims to be the central point of contact for small and medium-sized businesses across the LEP area who are looking for support to enable their business to grow. Growth may take many forms, in particular job creation, the launch of new products or services, international trade, increased value added or productivity. The vision is for the Growth Hub to be the single point of contact for businesses. When businesses need support they think the Growth Hub. However, there are still improvements to be made in improving the marketing and communications activity for the Growth Hub over the next 12 months. The contract will be for a period of 18 months commencing February 2017 until July 2018. The contract may be renewed for a further 18 months subject to funding availability and performance. The budget for the contract for the period is £60,000. BCC will be using its e-tendering system (In-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc. Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Councils tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Requests to participate must be by way of completion and return of the tender documentation no later than 12:00 (GMT) on 3rd February 2017 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2017
- Completed: Award published20 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2018
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQ0157 - Provision of GBSLEP Growth Hub Marketing & Communications Support - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to PQ0157 - Provision of GBSLEP Growth Hub Marketing & Communications Support - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
