Expired contract

Planning Strategy Works at Lodge Hill

Details

Value
GBP 399,025
Duration
7 months
Topic
Real estate services
Published
21 March 2017

Tender description

Lodge Hill, Multi-Disciplinary Panel Appointments procured under tender reference HCAP17041 - See the attached ITP's.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Homes and Communities Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planning Strategy Works at Lodge Hill.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes and Communities Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.