Awarded contract

Financial consultancy services

Details

Value
EUR 2,500,000
Topic
Corporate finance and venture capital services
Published
22 March 2017

Tender description

The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) as controller and manager of the Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF) sought tenders for appointment to a framework for the provision of Corporate Finance Services & Financial Transaction Support Services. Please see the attached contract award notice for details of the appointed firms in respect of the two panels. The date the panels were put in place is Monday 30.1.2017. The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) as controller and manager of the Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF) sought tenders for appointment to a framework for the provision of Corporate Finance Services & Financial Transaction Support Services. Please see the attached contract award notice for details of the appointed firms in respect of the two panels. The date the panels were put in place is Monday 30.1.2017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66122000 · Corporate finance and venture capital services
  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.